Topics

- Evaluation of theproject

- Preparation of the final report

Programme

 

EUROPEAN DARKSKY PROTECTORS

ANTALYA / TURKEY

2nd -6th   MAY, 2018

 

 

 

 

Budget

Remarks

2nd MAY,  2018

 

 

Arrival Teachers  at the hotel

 

 

 

20:00

Welcome and Dinner at the hotel

 

 

 

3rd MAY,  2018

 

08:00

Breakfast at the  hotel

 

the cost will be 6 Euro per person.

 

09:00

Depart for the visit to AAKAL (Coordinator school)

 

 

10:.00

Wellcome at school

Opening ceremony of the TUBİTAK 4006 science festival

 

 

10:00

12:00

Science festival

 

 

12:00

13:00

Refreshment

 

 

13:00

Visit to Düden Waterfall

 

 

15:00

18:30

Visit old town & city center

Shopping

 

 

20:00

Dinner at the hotel

 

 

4th MAY,  2018

 

08:00

Breakfast at the hotel

 

 

 

09:00

Meeting at the conference Hall &

Evaluation of the project

 

 

 

10:30-11:00

Coffee break

 

 

 

12:30

Lunch & group photo

 

 

 

14:00

Teachers meeting for the final report

 

 

 

15:30

Coffee break

 

 

 

16:30-18:00

Teachers meeting for the final report

 

 

 

20:00

Dinner at  hotel

 

 

 

23:30

Sky observation

 

 

 

5th MAY,  2018

 

08:00

Breakfast at the hotel

 

 

17 Euros per person 

warm and comfortable shoes & clothes. 

09:00-15:30

Visit to TUG (Turkish National Observatory)

 

We will travel up to the 2500 m high so don’t forget to bring warm and comfortable shoes & clothes.

16:30- 18:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Evaluation of the project in general at the hotel meeting room

 

 

 

20:00

Dinner at the hotel

6th MAY, 2018

 

 

Departure

 

 

 

             

 

 

Participants

PARTNER

TEACHERS

M/F

E-MAIL

MOBILE NUMBER

SPECIAL NEEDS

ROOMS

ARIVAL / DEPARTURE

FINLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeanette Beijar

F

Jeanette.beijar@narpes.fi

+358442934693

 

2 SINGLE

1 DOUBLE

2nd May

         /

6th May

 

Göran Småros

M

Goran.smaros@narpes.fi

+358405451999

 

 

Tanja Korsbäck

F

Tanja.korsback@narpes.fi

+358503480747

 

 

Malin Ingves

F

Malin.ingves@narpes.fi

+358407565998

 

 

 

GREECE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGGELIKI KARANASIOU

F

aggkar@yahoo.gr

+306974493926

 

2 DOUBLE

2nd May (18:40)afternoon arrival /

6th May (11:45) morning departure

 

ILEKTRA MORFIDOU

F

morfidouilektra@gmail.com

+306932712458

 

 

DIMITRA BOGIATZOGLOU

F

dimitrabogi@yahoo.gr

+306972600247

 

 

 KONSTANTINIA  IOAKEIMIDOU

F

kioak_n@yahoo.gr

+306973498733

 

ITALY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gian Carlo Baroni

M

gcarloba@tiscali.it

+393355717168

 

4 SINGLE

2nd May (21:25)

         /

6th May (08:30)

 

ROSSELLA SORRENTINO

F

rossellasorrentino73@gmail.co

 

 

 

BARBARA GUARNERI

F

guarbar@gmail.com

 

 

 

GIOVANNI MIRAGLIOTTA

M

giovanni@miragliotta.it   

 

 

 

FULVIA BARONI

F

fulvia.doct@alice.it

 

 

 

 

POLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rafal Sek

M

afolgm@gmail.com

+48 783 390 825

 

3 SINGLE 

2nd May (21:15)

5th May (16:35)

 

Dagmara Kułaga-Pater

F

dagmara128@vp.pl

+48 666 087 113

 

 

Ewa Trochanowska

F

ewa.trochanowska@vp.pl

+48 601 960 639

 

 

ROMANIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GEORGETA MIHAELA CÎMPAN

F

getahudici@yahoo.com

+40744707401

 

1 TRIPLE

1 DOUBLE

2nd May (15:55)

         /

6th May (20:00)

 

 

MANUELA ECATERINA ABICULESEI

F

abi_ela@yahoo.com

+40744372325

 

 

ANGELA NESTERIUC

F

aangelanest@gmail.com

+40747851406

 

 

Petru Nesteriuc

M

-

-

 

 

MANUELA GROSU

F

grosu_manuela@yahoo.com

+40741379900

 

TURKEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NURCAN ATAK

F

nurcanatak_@hotmail.com

+90 5058072446

-

1  DOUBLE

2nd May

         /

6th May

 

ASLI GÜLSÜM DÖYEN

F

aslidoyen@hotmail.com

+90 5324832851

-

Workshops

Groups

Part of the report

Names of the teachers

1

 

PART 3

 

Description of the Project

JEANETTE BEİJAR

MANUELA ECATERINA ABICULESEI

                     AGGELIKI KARANASIOU

FULVIA BARONI

GIOVANNI MIRAGLIOTTA

 

 

2

PART 4

 

 

Project Management

GÖRAN SMAROS

ILEKTRA MORFIDOU

ROSSELLA SORRENTINO

RAFAL SEK

                                NURCAN ATAK

MANUELA GROSU

 

3

PART 5

 

Implementation

TANJA KORSBACK

DIMITRA BOGIATZOGLOU

BARBARA GUARNERI

DAGMARA KUŁAGA-PATER

ANGELA NESTERIUC

ASLI GÜLSÜM DÖYEN

4

PART 6

 

 

Follow up

                                MALIN INGVES

EWA TROCHANOWSKA

GIAN CARLO BARONI

KONSTANTINIA  IOAKEIMIDOU

GEORGETA MIHAELA CÎMPAN

 

Visits

VISITS

-Thepartnerschool, Aldemir Atilla Konuk Anadolu Lisesi, http://aakal.meb.k12.tr/

-TubitakScience Festival in AAKAL

- Düden Waterfalls, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nuy2MVvBk-8

- TUG, NationalObservatory in Bakırlıtepe, http://www.tug.tubitak.gov.tr/