Topics

- Presantations of European Darksky Protectors Project and the partner schools.

-Training seminar on light pollution and the environmental issues (Astronomy Teachers Seminar International)

-Light pollution and measuring the light polution (SQM)(using SQM, meausuring, evaluations of the datas comparing with the population, education level, and the size of the area etc..)

-Basic astronomy knowledge(Sky map, telescope and stellarium)

-Presentation of the works of the Municipalities about the protection of the environment, recycling, energy consumption and pollution report

-Etwinnig and web page

-Mobility tool

-Municipality and light pollution, energy saving and water pollution.

-Measuring Light Pollution

-Sky observation

Programme
download file

 

EUROPEAN DARKSKY PROTECTORS

ANTALYA / TURKEY

27th – 31st 

OCTOBER  2016

 

Teachers

 

Budget

Remarks

Thursday 27th OCTOBER 2016

 

 

Arrival Teachers  Porto Bello Hotel

 

 

 

 

Welcome and Dinner at the hotel

 

 

 

Friday 28th OCTOBER 2016

 

08:00

Breakfast at the  hotel

 

 

 

09:10

Depart for the visit to Muratpaşa Local Municipality

 

 

 

10:.00 h

Welcome at Muratpaşa Belediyesi

 

 

 

10:45

Depart for the visit to AAKAL (Coordinator school)

 

 

 

11:15

Wellcome at school

 

 

 

12:30

Leaving the school

 

 

 

13.00

Lunch at the hotel

 

 

 

14:00

Teachers project meeting 

 

 

 

20:00

Dinner at the hotel

 

 

 

Saturday  29th Thursday OCTOBER 2016

 

07:30

Breakfast at the hotel

 

 

 

08:45

Astronomy Teachers Seminar

 

 

 

12:00

Lunch & group photo

 

 

 

14:30

Astronomy Teachers Seminar

 

 

 

19:00

Dinner in hotel

 

 

 

20:30

Astronomy teachers seminar

 

 

 

23:30

Sky observation

 

 

 

Sunday 30th OCTOBER 2016

 

07:30

Breakfast at the hotel

 

 

 

09:00

Depart for the ancient town ‘’ Termessos’’

 

 

 

 

Lunch

 

 

 

13:00

Depart for the old town

 

 

 

14:00

Walking tour of the old town

 

 

 

 

Shopping

 

 

 

18:00

Leaving the old town to the hotel

 

 

 

20:00

Dinner at the hotel

 

 

 

Monday 31st  OCTOBER 2016

 

 

Departure

 

 

 

Participants

AÖS-9 INTERNATIONAL

Georgeta Mihaela Cimpan (ROMANIA)

Manuela Ecatarina Abıculesei (ROMANIA)

Angela Nesteriuc (ROMANIA)

Manuela Grosu (ROMANIA)

Jeanette Beijar (FINLAND)

Tanja Korsback (FINLAND)

Göran Smaros (FINLAND)

Baroni Gian Carlo (ITALY)

Mirogliotta Giovanni (ITALY)

Raffaele Marrocco (ITALY)

Calabro' Angelo (ITALY)

Karanasiou Aggeliki (GREECE)

Morfidou Ilektra (GREECE)

Bogiatzoglou Dimitra (GREECE)

Simitsis Christos (GREECE)

Prof.Dr. Zeki Aslan (ISTANBUL KULTUR UNIVERSITY-TURKEY)

Doç. Dr. Bülent Aslan (ESKIŞEHIR ANADOLU UNIVERSITY-TURKEY)

Prof.Dr. Dursun Koçer (ISTANBUL KULTUR UNİVERSİTY-TURKEY)

Orhan Erece (TUG,ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Kadir Uluç (TUG,ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Süleyman Kaynar (TUG,ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Nurcan Atak (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Aslı Gülsüm Döyen (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Emel Varlık (BOLU-TURKEY)

Arife Parmaksızoğlu (ANKARA-TURKEY)

Dilara Erel (İZMİR-TURKEY)

Seda Aday (İZMİR-TURKEY)

Burçak Tutum (İZMİR-TURKEY)

Zehra Esra Balkan (İSTANBUL-TURKEY)

Umut Güzel (MUĞLA-TURKEY)

Ercan Bayraktar (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Haydar Yıldırım (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Mehtap Taner (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

E.Derin Taner (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Raşit Yetkiner (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

H.Aziz Kayıhan (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Umut İpekdal (ANTALYA- TURKEY)

Merve Yıldırım (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Ayşenur Sağlam (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Görkem Arslan (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Sipan Ertunç (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Taylan Mert (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Ulaş Enis Gülcü (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Büşra Şimşek (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

H. Doğa Korkmazlar (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Osman Kaan Kasap (ANTALYA-TURKEY)

Selimcan Üstün (ANTALYA-TURKEY)


EDP

Georgeta Mihaela Cimpan (ROMANIA)

Manuela Ecatarina Abıculesei (ROMANIA)

Angela Nesteriuc (ROMANIA)

Manuela Grosu (ROMANIA)

Jeanette Beijar (FINLAND)

Tanja Korsback (FINLAND)

Göran Smaros (FINLAND)

Gian Carlo Baroni (ITALY)

Giovanni Mirogliotta (ITALY)

Raffaele Marrocco (ITALY)

Angelo Calabro' (ITALY)

Aggeliki Karanasiou (GREECE)

Ilektra Morfidou (GREECE)

Dimitra Bogiatzoglou (GREECE)

Christos Simitsis (GREECE)

Nurcan Atak (TURKEY)

Aslı Gülsüm Döyen (TURKEY)

Visits

VISITS

- Aldemir Atilla Konuk Anadolu Lisesi

- Muratpaşa Municapility

- Termessos

- Old City “Kaleiçi”